Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Sichuan Huiyuan Optical Communications Co., Ltd, logo
Sichuan Huiyuan Optical Communications Co., Ltd,
Security Enhances Effectiveness Service Creates Value
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > EPFU >

0.5G Max tensile Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Waterproof EPFU

Sichuan Huiyuan Optical Communications Co., Ltd,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

0.5G Max tensile Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Waterproof EPFU

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : HUIYUAN

Model Number : FU-G657A1

Place of Origin : China

Certification : ISO9001

MOQ : 10KM

Price : Negotiable

Packaging Details : Pan

Delivery Time : 20 days

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 6000km/month

Fiber count : 4f

Cable diameter : 1.15mm

Attenuation @1310nm : ≤0.40dB/km

Warranty : 1 Year

Max crush : 100 N/100mm

Sheath material : HDPE

Model : FU-4G657A1

Min. bend radius : 50mm

Contact Now

Product Description:

EPFU Product Overview

The EPFU is a high quality and reliable fiber unit, designed for air blowing fiber installations. With its advanced features and easy to use design, the EPFU is the perfect choice for telecom and datacom companies.

Product Attributes:
  • Min. Bend Radius: 50mm
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Packing Size: φ510×200 & φ510×300
  • Attenuation @1550nm: ≤0.30dB/km
  • Max Tensile: 0.5G (G=9.8*Weight)
Product Description:

The EPFU is a revolutionary fiber unit that is specially designed for air blowing fiber installations. It is the perfect solution for telecom and datacom companies that require high quality and reliable fiber units. The EPFU is designed to withstand extreme conditions and provide optimum performance, making it the top choice for professionals in the industry.

Min. Bend Radius:

The EPFU has a minimum bend radius of 50mm, making it extremely flexible and easy to install. This allows for smooth and efficient fiber unit installation, without compromising on quality.

Warranty:

The EPFU comes with a 1 year warranty, ensuring that you have a worry-free experience with the product. We are confident in the quality and reliability of our product, and are committed to providing the best after-sales service.

Packing Size:

The EPFU is available in two packing sizes - φ510×200 and φ510×300. This provides flexibility for different installation needs, making it a versatile choice for various projects.

Attenuation @1550nm:

The EPFU has a low attenuation rate of ≤0.30dB/km at 1550nm, ensuring high quality and clear transmission of data. This makes it an ideal choice for long distance fiber installations.

Max Tensile:

The EPFU has a maximum tensile strength of 0.5G, where G = 9.8*Weight. This means that the fiber unit can withstand a considerable amount of tension, making it suitable for various installation environments.

Conclusion:

The EPFU is a top of the line fiber unit that is designed to meet the needs of professionals in the telecom and datacom industry. With its advanced features, high quality, and reliability, the EPFU is the perfect choice for all your air blowing fiber installations. Trust in EPFU for a seamless and efficient fiber unit installation experience.

Features:

  • Product Name: EPFU
  • Sheath material: HDPE
  • Blowing distance: 1000m In 5/3.5mm Tube
  • Model: FU-4G657A1
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Storage temperature: -30~+60℃
  • AIR BLOWN FIBER
  • air blown fiber optic cable
  • AIR BLOWN FIBER SYSTEM

Technical Parameters:

Technical Parameters Value
Application FTTH
Model FU-4G657A1
Max crush 100 N/100mm
Max tensile 0.5G (G=9.8*Weight)
Weight 1kg/km
Installation temperature -10~+50℃
Operation temperature -30~+60℃
UV Resistance Yes
Sheath material HDPE
Packing size φ510×200 & φ510×300

Applications:

HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit

The HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit is a state-of-the-art product designed and manufactured by HUIYUAN, a leading fiber optic company in China. This product is the perfect solution for high-speed and reliable fiber optic communication in various applications, including FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) networks.

Product Attributes
  • Brand Name: HUIYUAN
  • Model Number: FU-G657A1
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
  • Price: Negotiable
  • Packaging Details: Pan
  • Delivery Time: 20 days
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Supply Ability: 6000km/month
  • Attenuation @1550nm: ≤0.30dB/km
  • Fiber: Singlemode & Multimode
  • Standard drum length: 4km Or 6km
  • Application: FTTH
  • Fiber count: 4f
Product Description

The HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit is a revolutionary product that utilizes advanced air blowing technology to install fiber optic cables in a fast and efficient manner. It consists of air blown micro cables that are specially designed to be lightweight and compact, making them easy to handle and install.

This product is suitable for both singlemode and multimode fiber, providing high bandwidth and reliable performance for various applications. It is perfect for use in FTTH networks, bringing high-speed internet and other services directly to the home.

The HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit is highly flexible, allowing for easy installation in tight spaces and around corners. Its compact design also makes it an ideal choice for outdoor environments, as it can withstand harsh weather conditions and provide long-term reliability.

Moreover, this product is cost-effective, saving time and labor costs with its quick and easy installation process. It also has a high supply ability of 6000km per month, ensuring a steady supply for any project.

Product Application and Scenarios

The HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  • FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) networks
  • Outdoor and indoor installations
  • Commercial and residential buildings
  • Campus networks
  • Industrial and government facilities

With its high flexibility and reliability, the HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit can be used in a variety of scenarios, such as:

  • Urban and suburban areas
  • Rural and remote areas
  • High-rise buildings
  • Underground installations
  • Harsh weather conditions

Overall, the HUIYUAN EPFU Air Blown Fiber Unit is the perfect choice for any project that requires high-speed and reliable fiber optic communication. Its advanced technology, high flexibility, and cost-effectiveness make it a top choice for network installations.

Customization:

EPFU Customized Service
Product Attributes:
  • Brand Name: HUIYUAN
  • Model Number: FU-G657A1
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
  • Price: Negotiable
  • Packaging Details: Pan
  • Delivery Time: 20 days
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Supply Ability: 6000km/month
  • Application: FTTH
  • Blowing Distance: 1000m in 5/3.5mm Tube
  • Color: Yellow
  • Max Crush: 100 N/100mm
  • Fiber Color Code: Customized
Key Features:
  • Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable
  • Customized EPFU Service

Packing and Shipping:

EPFU Packaging and Shipping

Thank you for choosing EPFU! We take great care in packaging and shipping our products to ensure they arrive safely and in pristine condition.

Packaging

Each EPFU product is carefully packaged in a sturdy box to protect it from damage during transportation. We use high-quality materials and padding to ensure that your product is well-protected.

In addition, all EPFU products are sealed in plastic to prevent any moisture or dust from entering the packaging.

Shipping

We offer worldwide shipping for all EPFU products. Our shipping partners are chosen for their reliability and efficiency, so you can rest assured that your order will be delivered on time.

Once your order has been shipped, you will receive a tracking number so you can easily track the progress of your delivery.

Please note that international orders may be subject to customs fees and taxes, which are the responsibility of the customer.

Delivery Times

For domestic orders, please allow 1-3 business days for processing and an additional 3-5 business days for shipping.

For international orders, please allow 1-3 business days for processing and an additional 6-10 business days for shipping.

Returns

If for any reason you are not satisfied with your EPFU product, we offer a 30-day return policy. Please contact our customer service team to initiate a return and receive a refund or exchange.

Thank you again for choosing EPFU. We hope you enjoy your product and have a wonderful day!

FAQ:

  • Q: What is the brand name of this product?
    A: The brand name of this product is HUIYUAN.
  • Q: What is the model number of this product?
    A: The model number of this product is FU-G657A1.
  • Q: Where is this product made?
    A: This product is made in China.
  • Q: Has this product obtained any certifications?
    A: Yes, this product has obtained ISO9001 certification.
  • Q: What is the minimum order quantity for this product?
    A: The minimum order quantity for this product is 10 kilometers.
  • Q: Is the price negotiable for this product?
    A: Yes, the price for this product is negotiable.
  • Q: How is this product packaged?
    A: This product is packaged in pan form.
  • Q: How long does it take for this product to be delivered?
    A: This product will be delivered within 20 days.
  • Q: What are the payment terms for this product?
    A: The payment terms for this product are T/T.
  • Q: What is the supply ability for this product?
    A: The supply ability for this product is 6000 kilometers per month.

Product Tags:

Waterproof Singlemode and Multimode Fiber

      

EPFU Singlemode and Multimode Fiber

      

0.5G Max tensile EPFU

      
China 0.5G Max tensile Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Waterproof EPFU wholesale

0.5G Max tensile Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Waterproof EPFU Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan Huiyuan Optical Communications Co., Ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)